Roll of Honour

 

 honours board.jpg

 

W.Bro. J. Bennet (Founder of the Lodge) 1846     W.Bro. E.H.B. Butler (Centenary) 1946
W.Bro. J. Bennet (Founder of the Lodge) 1847     W.Bro. C.J. Keates 1947
W.Bro. J. McMillan 1848     W.Bro. E.A.F. Keen 1948
W.Bro. F.N. Gosling 1849     W.Bro. G.H. Williams 1949
W.Bro. W. Cobley 1850     W.Bro. F.E. Chandler     O.B.E.  M.C. 1950
W.Bro. A.E. Lechmere 1851     W.Bro. A.J. Pepper 1951
W.Bro. A.E. Lechmere 1852     W.Bro. D.F. Harris 1952
W.Bro. E. Gile 1853     W.Bro. S. Sharples     J.P. 1953
W.Bro. T. Clutterbuck 1854     W.Bro. C.J. Warman 1954
W.Bro. J.O. Saunders 1855     W.Bro. F.R.H. Thomas 1955
W.Bro. T. Baxter 1856     W.Bro. A. Harvey 1956
W.Bro. T.M. Hopkins 1857     W.Bro. E.S. Hobson 1957
W.Bro. J. Jones 1858     W.Bro. D. Mellers 1958
W.Bro. J.B. Hickman 1859     W.Bro. F. Lewis   J.P. 1959
W.Bro. T. Slade 1860     W.Bro. J.R. Bee 1960
W.Bro. F.W. Dyer 1861     W.Bro. R.H. Tisdale 1961
W.Bro. T. Hobbs 1862     W.Bro. D. Crumpton 1962
W.Bro. A. Brown 1863     W.Bro. G.T.J. Chance 1963
W.Bro. A. Brown 1864     W.Bro. L.J. Thomas 1964
W.Bro. W. Holland 1865     W.Bro. R.H. Deacon 1965
W.Bro. W. Cobley 1866     W.Bro. D. Maclean 1966
W.Bro. E.L. Harrison 1867     W.Bro. L.J. Cam 1967
W.Bro. R.T. Rea 1868     W.Bro. A.T. Baylis 1968
W.Bro. T.E. Lucy 1869     W.Bro. D.C. Baylis 1969
W.Bro. J.M. Evans 1870     W.Bro. S. Worrall 1970
W.Bro. E. Watton 1871     W.Bro. R.W.D. Stroyan 1971
W.Bro. B. Dansie 1872     W.Bro. G.W. Lovatt    M.A 1972
W.Bro. E.F. Johnson 1873     W.Bro. A. Davids 1973
W.Bro. J. Bourne 1874     W.Bro. T. Wood   J.P. 1974
W.Bro. J. Bourne 1875     W.Bro. R.S. Witherick 1975
W.Bro. J. Joseland 1876     W.Bro. Dr. A.E.J. Pepper   M.C. 1976
W.Bro. J.F. Roberts 1877     W.Bro. J.L. Morgan 1977
W.Bro. C.M. Collins 1878     W.Bro. R.J. Blackham 1978
W.Bro. G.M. Wynne 1879     W.Bro. A.V. Mapp 1979
W.Bro. G.H. Williamson 1880     W.Bro. N. Ferguson 1980
W.Bro. G.J. Westbury 1881     W.Bro. C.H. Carpenter   O.St.J 1981
W.Bro. W.B. Williamson 1882     W.Bro. L.G.H. Boulton 1982
W.Bro. E.A. Hicks 1883     W.Bro. H.L. Williams 1983
W.Bro. Change from Dec.84 to Jan.85 Inst. 1884     W.Bro. P.A. Love 1984
W.Bro. T. Coall 1885     W.Bro. J. Morris 1985
W.Bro. J. Marigold 1886     W.Bro. C. Sheppard 1986
W.Bro. J.J. Sargent 1887     W.Bro. J.T. Christie 1987
W.Bro. G. Hodgkiss 1888     W.Bro. D. Inight   M.B.E. 1988
W.Bro. W.T. Page 1889     W.Bro. K.H. Fairbanks 1989
W.Bro. E. Holmes 1890     W.Bro. N.F.C. Webster 1990
W.Bro. R.J. Surman 1891     W.Bro. B.A. Andrews 1991
W.Bro. A.E. Davis 1892     W.Bro. S. Andrews 1992
W.Bro. F.H. Pinkett 1893     W.Bro. B. Williams-Hubbard 1993
W.Bro. J.H. White 1894     W.Bro. S.N.W. Dupernex 1994
W.Bro. J. Millington 1895     W.Bro. A.A. Searle 1995
W.Bro. W.E. Williams (Jubilee) 1896     W.Bro. G. Ball 1996
W.Bro. H.F. Williams 1897     W.Bro. N. Andrews 1997
W.Bro. J.M. Harlow 1898     W.Bro. C.H. Humphries 1998
W.Bro. J.M. Harlow 1899     W.Bro. C.H. Humphries 1999
W.Bro. J.H. White 1900     W.Bro. A.R. Sneddon 2000
W.Bro. W.A. Cambell 1901     W.Bro. J.W. Kirkwood 2001
W.Bro. J.H. Stephens 1902     W.Bro. J.S. Hobson 2002
W.Bro. W.T. Page 1903     W.Bro. M.A. Hume 2003
W.Bro. W.E. Godsell 1904     W.Bro. D.A. Brace 2004
W.Bro. H. Pratt 1905     W.Bro. P.C. Dunn 2005
W.Bro. J.E. Hogg-Pashler 1906     W.Bro. G. Ashcroft 2006
W.Bro. G.A. Veel 1907     W.Bro. L.J. Matthews 2007
W.Bro. S.M. Overall 1908     W.Bro. L.J. Matthews 2008
W.Bro. J.S. Cook 1909     W.Bro. M.A. Hume 2009
W.Bro. E.H.B. Butler 1910     W.Bro. D.A. Brace 2010
W.Bro. G.C. Newman 1911     W.Bro. M.A. Scarrott 2011
W.Bro. C.H. Cook 1912     W.Bro. G. Ashcroft 2012
W.Bro. W.J. Hill 1913     W.Bro.  G. Ashcroft  2013
W.Bro. H.J. Aubrey 1914      W.Bro.  M.A. Hume  2014
W.Bro. P.W. Nicholls 1915       W.Bro.  M.A. Hume  2015
W.Bro. T.H. Wintle 1916          
W.Bro. W. Ransom 1917          
W.Bro. T. Duckworth 1918          
W.Bro. H.W. Bearder 1919          
W.Bro. F. Knowles 1920          
W.Bro. J.H.R.F. Marrian 1921          
W.Bro. G.W. Blanford 1922          
W.Bro. F.W. Corfield 1923          
W.Bro. H.G. Poulton 1924          
W.Bro. R.J. Hilliar 1925          
W.Bro. C. Daft 1926          
W.Bro. E.W. Thomas 1927          
W.Bro. A.J. Castle 1928          
W.Bro. T.H. Griffiths     O.B.E 1929          
W.Bro. G. Holder 1930          
W.Bro. B. Brotherton 1931          
W.Bro. V.R. Wintle 1932          
W.Bro. H.P. Waterhouse 1933          
W.Bro. F. Shewring 1934          
W.Bro. J.W. Hall 1935          
W.Bro. G.H. Leeke 1936          
W.Bro. G.B.M. Perks 1937          
W.Bro. Revd. R.R. Verity 1938          
W.Bro. S.C. Aston 1939          
W.Bro. G.T. Rackstraw 1940          
W.Bro. R.C. Wareham 1941          
W.Bro. F.E. Wintle 1942          
W.Bro. S. Willis 1943          
W.Bro. F.J. Hodsdon 1944          
W.Bro. H.B. Maclean 1945